Men !! Thank you for completing us – Women !!

To all the MEN, thank you for always protecting us, for providing us with all possible and best solution whenever we share our problems, for treating us equally both at work and home,for letting us know of our capabilities and potential, for being that best dad,brother, husband and son.For being good men so that we can be equally good women in this world of gender equality. We just want to let you know that without one another we are incomplete as human beings. Thank you for everything you do by just being you.
HAPPY MEN’S DAY💪👞👖👔💼👓🎉🎊🎶🏀🏈🚴🏊🍻t_happy_mens_day_132-500x312

P.S – Today is the International Men’s Day


12 thoughts on “Men !! Thank you for completing us – Women !!”

  1. ..and what’s with this Men’s Day crap and all..I can’t even imagine someone walking up to me and wishing me “Happy Men’s day”.. I mean its so wierd. Now women’s day on the other hand is a day to be celebrated to all the beautiful women who bring so much joy and stability into our u have got to celebrate that🙂


    1. Hi Abhijit… Happy Men’s Day!! Yeah happy, the blog was back the next day and the first thing i did was disable the two step authentication feature. Have been keeping busy so couldn’t blog much. Should be back on track by this weekend. How have you been doing?

      Liked by 1 person

      1. Thank you very much… Nice to know that… I am kinda doing great with a bunch of exams ahead…😅😅.. Oh yeah looking forward for your articles… Lol… You will be back in form by weekend, but I might be back in form by the end of December..😭😭.


  2. Being a man is difficult. There are tonnes of expectations from them. I think, sometimes, being a woman is so easy. I may be wrong. But I feel so. I salute to all the men for always being there for us🙂


    1. Yes Hasmeet… it is difficult. I guess both the genders have their own qualities and flaws, accepting them and still respecting and loving them is what we should do instead of trying to put down the opp sex. We indeed salute all the men


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s